Indonesia′s Leading Integrated EPC & Investment Company

Board of Commissioners


Jarot Widyoko

Jarot Widyoko

President Commisioner

Term of Office: June 8, 2020 - AGMS 2025, First Period

Indonesian
58 years old, as of December 31, 2021
Born in Klaten, February 24, 1963

Domicile
Sleman, D.I. Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Legal Basis for First Appointment
Appointed for the first time as President Commissioner based on the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders resolution for the 2019 Fiscal Year held on June 8, 2020, as stated in the Deed of AGMS Resolution No. 33 dated June 16, 2020.

Education History

  • Civil Engineering Engineer, Universitas Gadjah Mada (1987);
  • Master in Water Resources Development, Institut Teknologi Bandung (1993).

Employment History

  • Director of Rivers and Coasts, Directorate General of Water Resources, Ministry of PUPR (2018-2020);
  • Head of Ciliwung Cisadane River Center, Directorate General of Water Resources, Ministry of PUPR (2016-2018).

Concurrent Positions
Director General of Water Resources, Ministry of PUPR (2020-present).

Affiliate Relationships
Has no affiliation with other members of Board of Commissioners or Board of Directors.

Firdaus Ali

Firdaus Ali

Commissioner

Term of Office: June 8, 2020 - AGMS 2025, First Period

Indonesian
60 years old, as of December 31, 2021
Born in Riau, April 21, 1961

Domicile
South Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, Indonesia

Legal Basis for First Appointment
Appointed for the first time as Commissioner based on the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders resolution for the 2019 Fiscal Year held on June 8, 2020, as stated in the Deed of AGMS Resolution No. 33 dated June 16, 2020.

Education History

  • Bachelor of Environmental Engineering, Institut Teknologi Bandung (1988);
  • Master of Science in Environmental Engineering, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA (1998);
  • Doctor of Philosophy in Environmental Engineering, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA (2002).

Employment History

  • Jakarta Water Supply Regulatory Board Member (2005-2011);
  • Vice President of Asia Water Council (2016-2020 & 2020-2024).

Concurrent Positions

  • Senior Adviser to the Minister of Public Works and Housing for Water Resources Management (2015-present);
  • Senior Lecturer and Researcher at the Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering at the Faculty of Engineering, Universitas Indonesia, (1988-present).

Affiliate Relationships
Has no affiliation with other members of Board of Commissioners or Board of Directors.

Satya Bhakti Parikesit, S.H., M.M., LL.M.

Satya Bhakti Parikesit, S.H., M.M., LL.M.

Commissioner

Term of Office: April 30, 2019 - AGMS 2024, First Period

Indonesian
49 years old, as of December 31, 2021
Born in Cimahi, November 6, 1972

Domicile
Bogor, West Java, Indonesia

Legal Basis for First Appointment
Appointed for the first time as Commissioner based on the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders resolution held on April 30, 2019, as stated in the Deed of AGMS Resolution No. 21 dated May 8, 2019.

Education History

  • Bachelor of Law, Universitas Indonesia, Depok (1995);
  • Masters in Management, Universitas Padjadjaran, Bandung (1999);
  • LL.M in International Law, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom (2000).

Employment History

  • Deputy Assistant for Drafting Economic Legislation, Cabinet Secretariat (2011-2015);
  • Expert Staff at the Cabinet Secretary for Law and International Relations (2015-2017);
  • Commissioner at PT Pelni (Persero) (2016-2019);
  • Deputy for Maritime Affairs, Cabinet Secretariat, (2017-2018).

Concurrent Positions
Deputy for Economy, Cabinet Secretariat (2018-present).

Affiliate Relationships
Has no affiliation with other members of Board of Commissioners or Board of Directors.

Adityawarman

Adityawarman

Independent Commissioner

Term of Office: June 8, 2020 - AGMS 2025, First Period

Indonesian
66 years old, as of December 31, 2021
Born in Palembang, October 25, 1955

Domicile
East Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, Indonesia

Legal Basis for First Appointment
Appointed for the first time as Independent Commissioner based on the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders resolution for the 2019 Fiscal Year held on June 8, 2020, as stated in the Deed of AGMS Resolution No. 33 dated June 16, 2020.

Education History

  • Bachelor of Civil Engineering, Universitas Diponegoro (1982);
  • Masters in Management, Universitas Trisakti (2005).

Employment History

  • Commissioner at PT Hutama Karya (Persero) (2016-2020);
  • President Director at PT Jasa Marga (Persero) Tbk (2012-2016);
  • Operation Director at PT Jasa Marga (Persero) Tbk (2008-2012).

Concurrent Positions
Do not hold concurrent positions at other Companies or institutions.

Affiliate Relationships
Has no affiliation with other members of Board of Commissioners or Board of Directors.

Harris Arthur Hedar

Harris Arthur Hedar

Independent Commissioner

Term of Office: June 8, 2020 - AGMS 2025, First Period

Indonesian
59 years old, as of December 31, 2021
Born in Makasar, June 24, 1962

Domicile
Jakarta, DKI Jakarta, Indonesia

Legal Basis for First Appointment
Appointed for the first time as Independent Commissioner based on the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders resolution for the 2019 Fiscal Year held on June 8, 2020, as stated in the Deed of AGMS Resolution No. 33 dated June 16, 2020.

Education History

  • Bachelor of Law, Universitas Narotama Surabaya (2007);
  • Masters in Law, Universitas Narotama Surabaya (2008);
  • Doctorate in Law at Universitas Jayabaya Jakarta (2014).

Employment History

  • Expert Staff for Legal Affairs at the Presidential Advisory Council of the Republic of Indonesia (2015-2019).

Concurrent Positions

  • Head of Corporate Lawyer at Lion Air Group (2006-present);
  • Group Corporate Lawyer at Jawa Pos Group (2010-present);
  • Advocate at the Advocate Office of DR Harris Arthur Hedar S.H, M.H and Partners (2013-present);
  • Permanent Lecturer at Jayabaya University Jakarta (2015-present)

Affiliate Relationships
Has no affiliation with other members of Board of Commissioners or Board of Directors.

Prof. Ir. Suryo Hapsoro Tri Utomo, Ph.D

Prof. Ir. Suryo Hapsoro Tri Utomo, Ph.D

Independent Commissioner

Term of Office: April 24, 2018 - AGMS 2023, First Period

Indonesian
65 years old, as of December 31, 2021
Born in D.I. Yogyakarta, September 1, 1956

Domicile
Sleman, D.I. Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Legal Basis for First Appointment
Appointed for the first time as Independent Commissioner based on the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders resolution for the 2017 Fiscal Year held on April 24, 2018, as stated in the Deed of AGMS Resolution No. 94 dated April 26, 2018.

Education History

  • Bachelor of Technical, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta (1984);
  • Ph.D. (Doctor of Philosophy), University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK (1996).

Employment History

  • Director of Research and Community Service at the Directorate General of Higher Education Ministry/Ministry of National Education/Ministry of Education and Culture (2009-2012);
  • Country Representative of Indonesia to the SEAMEO SEARCA Governing Board (2009-2012);
  • Rector of Universitas Budi Luhur Jakarta (2012-2016).

Concurrent Positions

  • Deputy Chair of the Board of Advisory, Institut Teknologi Yogyakarta (2015-present);
  • Audit Committee, Universitas Gadjah Mada (2019-present).

Affiliate Relationships
Has no affiliation with other members of Board of Commissioners or Board of Directors.

Rusmanto

Rusmanto

Independent Commissioner

Term of Office: September 2, 2021 - AGMS 2026, First Period

Indonesian
64 years old, as of December 31, 2021
Born in Yogyakarta, December 10, 1957

Domicile
Bogor, West Java, Indonesia

Legal Basis for First Appointment
Appointed for the first time as Independent Commissioner based on the Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders resolution held on September 2, 2021, as stated in the Deed of EGMS Resolution No. 3 dated September 2, 2021.

Education History

  • AKABRI Darat (1983);
  • Seskoad (1996);
  • Sesko TNI (2002);
  • Lemhanas Republik Indonesia, PPSA XVIII (2012).

Employment History

  • TNI Complex Unit Commander (2011);
  • Director of Communication for the Indonesian Army (2014);
  • Expert Staff Coordinator for Chief of Staff of the Indonesian Army (2015);
  • Expert Staff for Social and Cultural Affairs of Indonesian Ministry of Defense (2015);
  • Special Staff to the Head of Intelligence Agency, Technology Intelligence Sector (2017-present).

Concurrent Positions
Special Staff to the Head of Intelligence Agency, Technology Intelligence Sector (2017-present).

Affiliate Relationships
Has no affiliation with other members of Board of Commissioners or Board of Directors.